Board of Directors


Frank Gavina

PRESIDENT
FRANK GAVIÑA

F.Gaviña & Sons, Inc.
2700 Fruitland Avenue
Vernon, CA 90058
Tel: (323) 582-0671
Email: Frank.Gavina@gavina.com

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
SHELBY WESTFELDT MILLS

Westfeldt Bros.
P.O. Box 51750
New Orleans, LA 70151
Tel (504) 586-0084
Email: Shelby@westfledtcoffee.com

ARIANNA HARTSTROM
Costa Oro Intl.
4901 NE 185th Street
Portland, OR 97230
Tel: (503) 661-5511
Email: info@costa-oro.com
(One Year Term 2016-2017)

GREG THAYER
Cascade Coffee
1525 75th Street SW
Everett, WA 98203
Tel: (425) 290-5226
Email: gregt@cascadecoffee.com
(One Year Term 2016-2017)

MATTHEW DAKS
National DCP
3805 Crestwood Parkway, Suite 400
Duluth, GA 30096
Tel: (470) 991-9963
Email: matthew.daks@natdcp.com
(One Year Term 2015-2017)

 

BRIAN HOWARD
Farmer Brothers Coffee
20333 South Normandie Avenue
Torrance, CA 90502
Tel: (503) 442-2790
Email: brhowad@farmerbros.com
(Two Year Term 2016-2018)

John-Hornung.jpg

JASON REMER
Intercontinental Coffee Trading
110 West A Street, Suite 10
San Diego, CA 92101
Tel (619) 338-8335
Email: Jason@ictcoffee.com
(Two Year Term 2016-2018)

MATT SHERIDAN
Coffee Holding Company, Inc.
3475 Victoy Blvd.
Staten Island, NY 10314
Tel: (718) 832-0800
Email: msheridan@coffeeholding.com
(Two Year Term 2016-2018)

MARK WILLIAMS
Cape Horn Coffees, Inc.
1863 Pioneer Parkway E. #301
Springfield, OR 97477
Tel (203) 969-4435
Email: mark@capehorncoffee.com
(Two Year Term 2016-2018)

JOHN HORNUNG
Incasa Instant Soluble Coffee
1902 Lakeshire Drive
Walnut Creek, CA 94545
Tel: (510) 845-5545
Email: john@incasacoffee.com
(Past President One Year Term (2016-2017)

PCCA COMMITTEES 2016/2017

Membership/Marketing/Communications: John Hornung, Frank Gavina, Shelby Westfeldt, Matthew Daks, Arianna Hartstrom, Greg Thayer, Jason Remmer
Transportation: Arianna Hartstrom, Mark Williams
Website/Social Media Committee: John Hornung, Matthew Daks, and Shelby Westfeldt, Arianna Hartstrom.
Resolutions: Frank Gavina
By Laws/Articles of Association/PCCA Contract Committee: Frank Gavina, John Hornung, Mark Williams, Shelby Westfeldt, Mark Williams, Jordan Hooper. 
Nominating: John Hornung, Chairperson, Tina Berard, Warren Muller, Lisa Colon, George Vukasin, Michael Boyd, John Visbal, Mike Abrams, Tom Martin.
Sponsorship: Lisa Muller, John Hornung, Brian Howard
Convention: Shelby Westfeldt, Greg Thayer, Mark Williams, Matthew Daks
Convention Golf: Dave Weber, Greg Thayer, Brian Howard
Events: Holiday Party- John Hornung, Arianna Hartstrom
Cupping Competition: Jason Remmer, Frank Gavina, Matthew Daks
Arbitration: 
Roast: Phil Maloney, George Vukasin, Willem Boot, Tina Berard, Randy Layton, Jim Lingle, Michael Mountanos, Doug Welsh
Green: Warren Muller, Jay Egami, Robert Fulmer, Tim Kallok, Tom Kilty, Alan Nietlisbach, Allen Sasaki.
Necrology: Shelby Westfeldt